Elementary
Apalachee Iris Wilson Billy Millard 650 Trojan Trail
Tallahassee FL 32311
(850) 488-7110 (850) 922-0202 Map
Astoria Park Marsha Glover-Sanders Jean Pepe 2465 Atlas Road
Tallahassee FL 32303
(850) 488-4673 (850) 922-4174 Map
Bond Brandy Tyler Macintosh Raquell Harrell,
Janele Parrish
2204 Saxon Street
Tallahassee FL 32310
(850) 488-7676 (850) 922-5206 Map
Buck Lake Eydie Tricquet Betty White-McKay 1600 Pedrick Road
Tallahassee FL 32317
(850) 488-6133 (850) 922-4161 Map
Canopy Oaks Paul Lambert Staci Stephens 3250 Point View Drive
Tallahassee FL 32303
(850) 488-3301 (850) 414-7356 Map
Chaires Michele Prescott Joanne McBrearty 4774 Chaires Crossroads
Tallahassee FL 32317
(850) 488-5977 (850) 922-6462 Map
Conley Taka Mays Lisa Urban 2400 Orange Avenue East
Tallahassee FL 32311
(850) 414-5610 (850) 414-8163 Map
DeSoto Trail Michele Keltner Cassandra Poole 5200 Tredington Park Drive
Tallahassee FL 32309
(850) 488-4511 (850) 487-1623 Map
Ft. Braden Jim Jackson Melissa Sumner
Patricia Rouse
15100 Blountstown Hwy
Tallahassee FL 32310
(850) 488-9374 (850) 488-5948 Map
Gilchrist David Solz Jasmine Smith 1301 Timberlane Road
Tallahassee FL 32312
(850) 487-4310 (850) 487-0959 Map
Hartsfield BJ Van Camp Ava Williams 1414 Chowkeebin Nene
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 488-7322 (850) 922-2372 Map
Hawks Rise Evy Friend Pat Zackery 205 Meadow Ridge Road
Tallahassee FL 32312
(850) 487-4733 (850) 488-6971 Map
Killearn Lakes Brenda Wagner Hank McGrotha 8037 Deerlake East
Tallahassee FL 32312
(850) 921-1265 (850) 922-2566 Map
Oak Ridge Brooke Brunne/ Elizabeth Rudd 4530 Shelfer Road
Tallahassee FL 32305
(850) 488-3124 (850) 922-7145 Map
Pineview Marilyn Rahming Lanell McCaskill
Angela Quiggens
2230 Lake Bradford Road
Tallahassee FL 32310
(850) 488-2819 (850) 487-4559 Map
Riley Karwynn Paul Sylvia Collier
Shannon Haire
1400 Indiana Street
Tallahassee FL 32304
(850) 488-5840 (850) 922-4227 Map
Roberts Kim McFarland Carmen Conner 5777 Pimlico Drive
Tallahassee FL 32309
(850) 488-0923 (850) 487-2416 Map
Ruediger Sally Stephens Shannon Davis 526 W. 10th Avenue
Tallahassee FL 32303
(850) 488-1074 (850) 487-0007 Map
Sabal Palm Ray King Anicia Robinson 2813 Ridgeway Street
Tallahassee FL 32304
(850) 488-0167 (850) 922-8481 Map
Sealey Demetria Clemons Terri Martin 2815 Allen Road
Tallahassee FL 32312
(850) 488-5640 (850) 488-1239 Map
Springwood Christopher Small Tina Austin 3801 Fred George Road
Tallahassee FL 32303
(850) 488-6225 (850) 922-8932 Map
Sullivan Pam Stephens Sylvia Myers 927 Miccosukee Road
Tallahassee FL 32308
(850) 487-1216 (850) 487-0005 Map
W.T. Moore Sue Kraul Kerri Anderson 1706 Dempsey Mayo Road
Tallahassee FL 32308
(850) 488-2858 (850) 922-6658 Map
Woodville Nancy Stokely / Taita Scott   9373 Woodville Hwy
Tallahassee FL 32305
(850) 487-7043 (850) 921-4281 Map
Middle Schools
Cobb Tonja Fitzgerald Matt Roberson
Richard Homes
915 Hillcrest
Tallahassee FL 32308
(850) 488-3364 (850) 922-2452 Map
Deerlake Laura Brooks Zelena O'Banner
Steve Mills
9902 Deerlake West
Tallahassee FL 32312
(850) 922-6545 (850) 488-3275 Map
Fairview Scott Hansen Althoria Pickett
Stacy Stallworth
3415 Zillah Road
Tallahassee FL 32305
(850) 488-6880 (850) 922-6326 Map
Griffin Gwendolyn Lynn Thomas Darren Wallace
James Mills
800 Alabama Street
Tallahassee FL 32304
(850) 617-5353 (850) 617-5354 Map
Montford Lewis Blessing Dr. Deborah Thomas
Rusty Edwards
5789 Pimlico Drive
Tallahassee FL 32309
(850) 922-6011 (850) 922-7974 Map
Nims Desmond Cole April Knight
Danny Whitfield
723 W. Orange Avenue
Tallahassee FL 32310
(850) 488-5960 (850) 922-0203 Map
Raa Giselle Marsh Chris Cowart
Lisa Richardson
401 W. Tharpe Street
Tallahassee FL 32303
(850) 488-6287 (850) 922-5835 Map
Swift Creek Sue Rishell Ben Koenig
Patrick Wright
Kathy Culley
2100 Pedrick Road
Tallahassee FL 32317
(850) 414-2670 (850) 414-2650 Map
High Schools
Chiles Joe Burgess Calli Pickins
J.P. Swope
Paul Lambert
7200 Lawton Chiles Lane
Tallahassee FL 32312
(850) 488-1756 (850) 488-1218 Map
Godby Shelly Bell Ben Threadgill
Marcus Scott
Jenny Blair
1717 W. Tharpe Street
Tallahassee FL 32303
(850) 617-4700 (850) 922-4162 Map
Leon Billy Epting Ricky Ardley
Sarah Hembree
DeShone Hedrington
Michael Bryan
550 E. Tennessee Street
Tallahassee FL 32308
(850) 617-5700 (850) 922-5311 Map
Lincoln Allen Burch David Wilson
Genae Crump
Jason Koener
3838 Trojan Trail
Tallahassee FL 32311
(850) 487-2110 (850) 922-4173 Map
Rickards Doug Cook Rusty Edwards
Deborah Barnes
Vivian Cooley
3013 Jim Lee Road
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 414-5500 (850) 922-7104 Map
Sail Tiffany Thomas Cathrine Hansen 2006 Jackson Bluff Road
Tallahassee FL 32304
(850) 488-2468 (850) 922-8483 Map
Special Programs
A.C.E. Barbara Van Camp
Regina Browning - PIT
Rochel Abrams
Katrina Robinson
283 Trojan Trail
Tallahassee FL 32311
(850) 922-5343 (850) 922-5352 Map
Everhart Jane Floyd Bullen Kent Hamilton 2750 Mission Road
Tallahassee FL 32304
(850) 488-5785 (850) 922-6487 Map
Lively Technical Center Woody Hildebrandt Randy Free
Vernea Randolph
Wilfred Brown
500 N. Appleyard Drive
Tallahassee FL 32304
(850) 487-7555 (850) 922-3880 Map
Pace Jane Floyd-Bullen Robin Blackwell 3413 Zillah Road
Tallahassee FL 32305
(850) 488-8927 (850) 922-7065 Map
Second Chance Richard Richardson Roxanne Reilly 860 Blountstown Street
Tallahassee FL 32304
(850) 488-2087 (850) 410-1531 Map
Success Academy at Ghazvini Joe Pons Michael McDaniel
Jameeka Wallace
854 Blountstown Street
Tallahassee FL 32304
(850) 488-2087 (850) 410-3353 Map
Leon County Virtual School Jessica Lowe 725 South Calhoun Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 487-7830 (850) 487-0447
Charter Schools
Capital City High School Alex Penn-Williams Kevin James 324 N. Adams St.
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 807-4557 (850) 328-0482 Map
Governors Charter Academy Adriane Peters 4351 Mahan Dr.
Tallahassee FL 32317
(850) 391-5259 (850)391-5260 Map
Imagine School at Evening Rose Linda John 3611 Austin Davis Avenue
Tallahassee FL 32308
(850) 877-5187 (850) 877-6463 Map
Arts & Sciences Julie Fredrickson Melinda Milles 3208 Thomasville Road
Tallahassee FL 32308
(850) 386-6566 (850) 386-8183 Map
Stars Ahmet Temel   1500 Miccosukee Road
Tallahassee FL 32308
(850) 681-7827 (850) 325-6706 Map
Steele-Collins Kelvin Norton 412 N. Bronough Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 681-1929 (850) 224-1663 Map
Woodville Middle School 1900 Natural Bridge Road
Tallahassee, Florida 32305
(850) 922-4213 (850) 921-4281 Map

Please be aware that all communications including email sent to the Superintendent, School Board Members
or employees of the School District are considered public records per Florida Statute 119.

Copyright © Leon County Schools     Updated 8/23/10 2:00 PM      Contact Webmaster: Communityinfo@LeonSchools.net